PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

www.scandia.ro privacy policy S.C. SCANDIA FOOD S.R.L. is registered at the National Authority for the Processing of Personal Data as data operator with personal character no. 2538/11.02.2013. According to Law no . 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data , as amended and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C SCANDIA FOOD is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes , the personal data you provide about yourself . The purpose of data collection is advertising, marketing and advertising and eventual winners designation advertising campaigns / promotions. You are not obliged to provide data, which are necessary to fulfill the purpose of advertising, marketing and publicity and eventual winners nomination campaigns/promotions. Your refusal. determines your unninforming regarding products, services, events and/or advertising campaigns, as well as not participating in any of your possible advertising campaigns/promotions organized by S.C. SCANDIA FOOD S.R.L.. The registered information is intended to be used by the operator and are only disclosed to the following recipients: subject and the media (in accordance with the provisions of art. 42 of O.G. 99/2000 will be made public to the media only first and last names winners of advertising campaigns/promotions).). You agree to receive informations about products, services, events, etc. offered by S.C. SCANDIA FOOD S.R.L.-via the newsletter sent to your email address. According to Law no . 677/2001, you have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to appeal to justice. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data relating to you and to request deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you can address with an application in writing, dated and signed to the MARKETING Department of SCANDIA FOOD S.R.L with headquarters in Bucharest, In. Bitola nr. 32, sector 1, as well as to the e-mail address contact@scandia.ro. We also recognize your right to address justice. Your data will not be transferred to other countries. If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. If , by processing data provided by you to the undersigned , believe will been damaged you receive any right under the relevant legislation in force , head of a written complaint , dated and signed by : Operator – S.C. SCANDIA FOOD S.R.L. THE MARKETING DEPARTMENT Bucharest, Intr. Bitolia , nr. 32, sector 1 email address contact@scandia.ro If within 15 days from the submission of the application by the operator, do not receive a written response to your request (except in cases where a delay would cause an imminent and irreparable damage), you can straighten it with a written complaint, dated and signed to: The National Authority for Processing of Personal Data Address: Magheru boulevard no. 28-10, sector 1, Bucharest, Romania. e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro tel: +40.318.059.211; fax: +40.318.059.602 For more details please consult the website: www.dataprotection.ro